| Tender Title | Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Materials for Jodhpur Cattle Feed Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_594498_1 | Tender Reference Number | CFP/JDH/2026-27/3054-60 RM-839-A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 5 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Cattle Feed Raw Materials Under Rm-839-a
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_RCDF_594498_1** and Tender Reference Number **CFP/JDH/2026-27/3054-60 RM-839-A**, is issued by the **Manager** on behalf of **RCDF- MD**, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for the **SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIALS UNDER RM-839-A** for the Cattle Feed Plant located at S-272(A).M.I.A., IInd Phase Basni, Jodhpur 342005, Pincode 342005. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically within the Crop Products category, with a sub-category of GK, Maize, and Barley Sound. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender requires a two-cover system. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring a DD and exemption letter in PDF format, while Cover 2 is for the Finance bid, which must be submitted in an XLS format containing the rates. The processing fee for this tender is **₹ 2,500**, payable to RCDF in Jaipur. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, with an EMD Amount of ₹ 0.00. The tender documents are available for download from **02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM** until **05-Sep-2026 at 02:55 PM**. Bid submissions are also open from **02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM** and must be completed by **05-Sep-2026 at 02:55 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM** at The Manager, Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur. The selected bidders will be expected to fulfill the supply within a period of 15 days from the work order, with a bid validity of 5 days. Registered parties are eligible to apply, and the tender does not allow for preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager |
| Address | S-272(a).m.i.a., Iind Phase Basni,jodhpur 342005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Raw Feed Ingrents For Animal Feed Prapration..read more
Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses..read more
Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Indian Army Equine Feed Supplement Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category