LSHS Fuel Supply for Rajasthan Power Plants

  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 358 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title LSHS Fuel Supply for Rajasthan Power Plants
Tender ID2026_RRVUN_578389_1Tender Reference NumberRVUN_CE_FUEL_02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 358 Cr Tender LocationMultiple Location , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLSHS Fuel Supply for Rajasthan Power Plants
  • Tender ID2026_RRVUN_578389_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRVUN_CE_FUEL_02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 358 Cr
  • Tender LocationMultiple Location,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 14750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,16,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Lshs For Various Power Plants Of Rvun(ktps,kota/stps-o And M,suratgarh/stps-sc,suratgarh/ctpp-o And M, Chhabra/ctpp-sc, Chhabra/katpp, Jhalawar

This tender, issued by the Superintending Engineer (Fuel) on behalf of the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN), an established State Government entity, seeks comprehensive bids for the "Procurement of LSHS for various power plants." The tender, identified by Reference Number RVUN_CE_FUEL_02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_578389_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods" and the sub-category of "LSHS." The substantial estimated tender value is ₹3,58,00,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,16,00,000, payable to Sr AO(EA-Cash), RVUN, Jaipur. This open tender process requires a 3-cover submission system, encompassing EMD, Tender Fees, and e-tender processing fees in the first cover; the technocommercial bid in the second; and the financial bid (BOQ) in the third, which is in .xls format. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a fixed duration of 365 days. Key critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement is for LSHS destined for multiple power plants including KTPS (Kota), STPS-O and M (Suratgarh), STPS-SC (Suratgarh), CTPP-O and M (Chhabra), CTPP-SC (Chhabra), and KaTPP (Jhalawar). Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT and accompanying tender documents, with a total tender fee of ₹14,750 (₹2,950 processing fee and ₹11,800 tender fee) payable to Sr AO(EA-cash), RVUN, Jaipur. Further details regarding the specific requirements, bid validity of 120 days, and submission procedures are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer(fuel)
Address6th Floor, Hall No.2, Lic Jeevandeep Building, Plot No. Dc-03, Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur-302015&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For 25..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More