| Tender Title | 220 KV Gas Insulated Substation Construction Salarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVPN_572656_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-547 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55.19 L | Tender Location | Salarpur , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,381 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of 220 Kv Gss Salarpur
**Tender for Construction Work of 220 KV GSS Salarpur** This tender is invited by the SE TNC RVPN Alwar, for the comprehensive construction work of a 220 KV Gas Insulated Substation (GSS) located in Salarpur. The project falls under the **Electrical Works** product category and is classified as an **Open Tender** with a total tender value of **₹ 55,19,057**. The work is anticipated to be performed on a **Percentage** form of contract. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from **July 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe, commencing on **July 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **July 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM** at the Office of the SE TNC RVPN, Kali Mori, Alwar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹ 1,10,381**, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to AO TNC RVPN ALWAR. The Tender Fee is ₹ 4,720, also payable to AO TNC RVPN ALWAR. The tender document comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including ESI, EPF, GST, scanned fees deposit, vendor registration, and others as per the bid, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is a State Government and UT organization tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Tnc Rvpn Alwar |
| Address | Office Of The Se Tnc Rvpn Kali Mori, Alwar-301001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
Transmission System For Establishment Of 2 X 160 Mva 220/66kv Gas..read more
Supply Of 220 Kv Circuit Breaker At Moga Substation Of Northern..read more
220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category