| Tender Title | Supply of 1300 Quectel 4G LTE Internal Modems for Department of Heavy Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7564063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7564063 and dated 20-05-2026, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement is being managed by Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - SolarPv Monitoring System Jaipur, located at 3020122 Kanakpura Industrial Area, Sirsi Road, Jaipur. This tender concerns the supply of a total quantity of 1300 units of 4G LTE internal modems, specifically the Quectel FC20 and Quectel EC20/EC200U models. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and the bidding process will close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for internal 4G LTE modems to support the operations of the Department of Heavy Industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Signal Network Enhancement: Tri-Band 3G/4G LTE Antenna Installation for Naval..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E-tender For Signage (supply And Installation) And Electro Magnetic Field Survey..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Instrumentation Consumables On Lte Basis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category