| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction Project for NP and ML in Bundi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589068_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 Cr | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,62,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-11/lak/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, referenced as SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589068_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project described as "RJ-09-11/LAK/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML" located in Bundi. The estimated tender value is ₹1,81,31,000 with a proposed work period of 150 days. The EMD required is ₹3,62,620, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PWD DIV. LAKHERI and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, with ₹2,000 payable to EE PWD DIV. LAKHERI and ₹2,000 to MD RISL JAIPUR. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid submission period commences on August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and agreement details, are available for download from August 16, 2026, 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category