| Tender Title | Jawanpura Civil Works: Road and Drainage Construction from Bhabru Road to Jagdish Gadhwal's Fields | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593046_1 | Tender Reference Number | enterlok/si si sadak my nali nirman kary jawanpura bhabru rod se suraj mal meena makan se jagdish |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Gp Jawanpura , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Enterlok/si Si Sadak My Nali Nirman Kary Jawanpura Bhabru Rod Se Suraj Mal Meena Makan Se Jagdish Gadhwal Ke Kheto Ki Or Jawanpura
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593046_1 and Tender Reference Number "enterlok/si si sadak my nali nirman kary jawanpura bhabru rod se suraj mal meena makan se jagdish", is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "enterlok/si si sadak my nali nirman kary jawanpura bhabru rod se suraj mal meena makan se jagdish gadhwal ke kheto ki or jawanpura" project. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites bids for this project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,00,000. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. A two-cover system is employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The EMD amount is ₹12,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to gram panchayat jawanpura. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 Tender Fee payable to vikas adhikari panchayat samiti viratnagar and a ₹500 Processing Fee payable at viratnagar. All bids must be submitted offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 04:20 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being viratnagar. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prasasak |
| Address | Gp Jawapura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Connecting Road To Crash Gates, Reconstruction Of Damaged Perimeter..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Lakhan Malviya To Sadik Jagdish..read more
Cleaning Of Various Nallahs In Fields From Ward No, I To..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category