Nallah Cleaning and Drainage Maintenance for Multiple Locations in V.P

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nallah Cleaning and Drainage Maintenance for Multiple Locations in V.P
Tender ID2026_WRD_31286_1Tender Reference Number6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-15/7
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.08 L Tender LocationEe I Wrd Porvorim Goa , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNallah Cleaning and Drainage Maintenance for Multiple Locations in V.P
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_31286_1
  • Tender Reference Number6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-15/7
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.08 L
  • Tender LocationEe I Wrd Porvorim Goa,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7815
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,160
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Various Nallahs In Fields From Ward No, I To Ward No. Ii At Carrem, From Ward No. X To Ward No. Xi At Joshwada, From Nitesh Parsekar Field To Nakul Shirodkar Fields At Aradi And From Suresh House To Ganesh Immersion Point At Vaddem In V.p

The Water Resource Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a vital infrastructure maintenance project. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Miscellaneous Works," involves the crucial task of cleaning various nallahs across multiple locations within V.P. The scope of work encompasses cleaning nallahs in fields from Ward No. I to Ward No. II at Carrem, from Ward No. X to Ward No. XI at Joshwada, from Nitesh Parsekar's field to Nakul Shirodkar's fields at Aradi, and from Suresh House to the Ganesh Immersion point at Vaddem. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹14,07,715, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,160. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:45 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The contract is of the Item Rate type with a specified work period of 30 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE I WRD Porvorim Goa, located at EE I WRD Porvorim Goa, Pincode 403521. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee I Wrd Porvorim Goa
AddressEe I Wrd Porvorim Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Improvement To Existing Nallah Side Wall Lhs Behind Suchit S. Naik..read more

North Goa , Goa

Water Resource Department Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Along The Nallah In The Fields Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Water Resources Department Tender

Improvement To Nallah Adjacent To Smt. Ayeshabi Shaikh House At Vaddem..read more

North Goa , Goa

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground To..read more

North Goa , Goa

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Water Resources Department Tender

Improvement To Existing Nallah Side Wall Lhs Behind Suchit S....read more

North Goa , Goa

Water Resource Department Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Along The Nallah In The Fields...read more

North Goa , Goa

Water Resources Department Tender

Improvement To Nallah Adjacent To Smt. Ayeshabi Shaikh House At...read more

North Goa , Goa

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground...read more

North Goa , Goa

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More