Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Malwani

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Malwani
Tender ID2026_PRD_593683_1Tender Reference NumberMALWANI/2026-27/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.24 L Tender LocationGp Malwani , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Malwani
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593683_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMALWANI/2026-27/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.24 L
  • Tender LocationGp Malwani,Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 3 Birani Mein Ghar-ghar (awasiya Avam Vyavasayik) Se Kachra Sangrahan Avam Prithakkaran, Sadak Avam Nali Safai Tatha Samudayik Swachhta Parisar Ki Safai Sahit Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MALWANI/2026-27/02 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593683_1, is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Prashasak of GP Malwani. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive sanitation services within the revenue villages of Gram Panchayat Malwani, including Gram 3 Birani. This includes door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from both residential and commercial premises, street and drain cleaning, and the sanitation of community cleanliness premises. The estimated tender value is ₹6,24,121 for a rate contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,500, payable to Prashasak GP at Malwani. The tender is an open tender, allowing for withdrawal, and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in finance. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date on August 30, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at PS Nohar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak
AddressGp Malwani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 7 Knn Mein Ghar-ghar (awasiya..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract Services For Outsourcing Of Bio Medical Waste Management For Three..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more

Others , Others

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 7 Knn Mein Ghar-ghar...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract Services For Outsourcing Of Bio Medical Waste Management For...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services...read more

Others , Others

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More