| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Malwani Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593683_2 | Tender Reference Number | MALWANI/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.79 L | Tender Location | Gp Malwani , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 7 Knn Mein Ghar-ghar (awasiya Avam Vyavasayik) Se Kachra Sangrahan Avam Prithakkaran, Sadak Avam Nali Safai Tatha Samudayik Swachhta Parisar Ki Safai Sahit Karya
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Malwani's revenue villages in 7 KNN. The scope of work includes door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from residential and commercial establishments, street and drain cleaning, and the upkeep of community sanitation complexes. The estimated tender value is ₹5,79,302, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,600 payable to the Prashasak GP at Malwani. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee) is also required, payable to the Prashasak GP at Malwani. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 30, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 30, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at PS Nohar. The contract duration is a rate contract, and bid validity is for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak |
| Address | Gp Malwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 3 Birani Mein Ghar-ghar (awasiya..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Contract Services For Outsourcing Of Bio Medical Waste Management For Three..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category