Procurement of Construction Materials and Equipment Hire for Panchayati Raj Projects in Dilwara, Rajasthan

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Construction Materials and Equipment Hire for Panchayati Raj Projects in Dilwara, Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_PRD_592575_1Tender Reference Numberdilwaramaterial26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 95 L Tender LocationGp Dilwara , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Construction Materials and Equipment Hire for Panchayati Raj Projects in Dilwara, Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592575_1
  • Tender Reference Numberdilwaramaterial26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95 L
  • Tender LocationGp Dilwara,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchases Of Construction Goods And Hire Charges Of Equipments

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592575_1 and Reference Number dilwaramaterial26, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the purchase of construction goods and the hire charges of equipment within the Panchayati Raj Department, operating under the State Govt. and UT of Ajmer, Rajasthan. The inviting authority is PRASHASAK GP DILWARA, located at GP DILWARA, Pincode 305025. The estimated tender value is ₹95,00,000, with a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to PRASHASAK GP DILWARA at GP DILWARA, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,90,000. The EMD is payable to PRASHASAK GP DILWARA at GP DILWARA and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GP DILWARA. Bid validity is for 90 days from the submission deadline. This is a Percentage form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak Gp Dilwara
AddressGp Dilwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More