Masalpur Community Building Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Masalpur Community Building Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_593358_2Tender Reference Number05/2026-27/MASALPUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Masalpur , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMasalpur Community Building Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593358_2
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27/MASALPUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Masalpur,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Community Building Construction Work Near Brahman Dharmshala Masalpur

The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for "Community Building Construction Work Near Brahman Dharmshala Masalpur". This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically a Civil Work, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract will be of a Rate Contract type. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹500 are applicable, payable offline as per the Tender Document. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT MASALPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, and August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressGram Panchayat Masalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More