Construction of Sarv CC Block Culvert in Brahmin Localities, Sandila

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sarv CC Block Culvert in Brahmin Localities, Sandila
Tender ID2026_PRD_594213_1Tender Reference Numbergpsandila/181/2026-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Sandila , Nagaur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sarv CC Block Culvert in Brahmin Localities, Sandila
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594213_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergpsandila/181/2026-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Sandila,Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sarv Cc Block Khurh May Nali Nirman Kary Barhmano Ke Mousalo Me Balaji Mandil Se Kishorlal Barhman Ke Ghar Tak

The Panchayati Raj Department, acting through the administrative authority at GP SANDILA, hereby invites bids for an open tender concerning civil works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number gpsandila/181/2026-27/01, entails the construction of SARV CC Block Khurh May Nali (culvert) within the Brahmin localities, specifically from Balaji Mandil to KishoreLal Brahmin's residence. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Gram Panchayat, Sandila. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GP SANDILA. This tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including GST registration, PAN card, Aadhaar card, latest GST returns, and affidavits, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee, is applicable, payable to Gram Panchayat, Sandila. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender notice and BOQ are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrative
AddressGp Sandila
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Under General Road Grant Scheme A. Paver Blocks At Nagasen Nagar..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe Culvert..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o A.kumarapalayam..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Guard Wall And Culvert From Sonbigha Pcc Road Marghatti..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Under General Road Grant Scheme A. Paver Blocks At Nagasen...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Guard Wall And Culvert From Sonbigha Pcc Road...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More