| Tender Title | Panchayat Samiti Suratgarh Boundary Wall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593552_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-27/Panchayat samiti parisar ki char diwari nirman karya |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.00 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Samiti Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,994 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Panchayat Samiti Parisar Ki Char Diwari Nirman Karya
This tender is for the construction of boundary walls for the Panchayat Samiti premises in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, as detailed under Tender Reference Number 07/2026-27. The project is being managed by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the Panchyat Samiti Suratgarh serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹7,99,717, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,994, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000 is also required. This is an open tender for works with a contract form of "Percentage" and a duration of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM at PS Suratgarh. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Panchyat Samiti Suratgarh |
| Address | Panchyat Samiti Suratgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category