| Tender Title | Interlocking Paving Stone Road Construction in Gram Panchayat Nehdaai, Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592507_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15/2026-27 GP NEHDAI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nehdai , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Nirman Karya Damer Main Road Se Amar Singh Ka Vas
This tender seeks bids for the "Interlocking nirman karya damer main road se amar singh ka vas" project, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan. The work, falling under the Civil Works product category, is to be executed within Gram Panchayat Nehdaai, located in Jaisalmer district (Pincode: 345028), for a period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). The Tender Fee is ₹2,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT NEHDAI. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at GRAM PANCHAYAT NEHDAI. Prospective bidders should carefully review the NIT and BOQ documents, available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nehdai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Work Of The Interlocking Road To Oil Lakhimpur Highway In..read more
Construction Of Road By Interlocking Tiles From Main Road To Nagarigaon..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category