| Tender Title | Anganwadi Kendra Building Construction at Jasana Chak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593908_1 | Tender Reference Number | gpjasana01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Jasana , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Aaganbadi Kendra Bhawan Nirman Karya Jasana Chak 25 Jsn Gp Jasana
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department via the Parsasak GP Jasana, invites bids for the construction of an Anganwadi Kendra Bhawan at Jasana Chak 25, JSN GP Jasana. The project falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for financial bids (in .xls format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹18,000, payable to Parsasak GP Jasana. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, also payable to Parsasak GP Jasana. The bidding process is an open tender with a single stage two cover system, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM at PS Nohar. The tender reference number is gpjasana01/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parsasak Gp Jasana |
| Address | Parsasak Gp Jasana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Neepathurai Irular Colonu At Neepathurai..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Karumapatty Irular Colony At Elankunni..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Kalvarayan Hills..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Chinnasalem In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category