Supply of Miscellaneous Goods for Gram Panchayat Kurchhi, VBG Ramg

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miscellaneous Goods for Gram Panchayat Kurchhi, VBG Ramg
Tender ID2026_PRD_593483_1Tender Reference NumberGP KURCHHI VBG RAMG TENDER 02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75 L Tender LocationGp Kurchhi , Nagaur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miscellaneous Goods for Gram Panchayat Kurchhi, VBG Ramg
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593483_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP KURCHHI VBG RAMG TENDER 02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75 L
  • Tender LocationGp Kurchhi,Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gp Kurchhi Vbg Ramg Tender 02/2026-27 For Material Supply

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP KURCHHI VBG RAMG TENDER 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593483_1, is an Open Tender for the supply of miscellaneous goods, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves material supply for GP KURCHHI VBG RAMG and is valued at ₹75,00,000. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a validity period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (.xls). The tender fee is ₹3,500, payable to SARPANCH at GP KURCHHI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,50,000, also payable to SARPANCH at GP KURCHHI. Bids can be submitted electronically from August 28, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM at GP KURCHHI. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties should download tender documents between August 28, 2026, 12:30 PM and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Parasashak
AddressGp Kurchhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Screen Wire for Sugar Factory Components..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram Panchayat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Screen Wire for Sugar Factory Components...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More