| Tender Title | Interlocking Drainage Construction in Gram Panchayat Nehdaai, Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592500_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-27 GP NEHDAI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nehdai , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking May Nali Nirman Karya Manohar Singh Mund Ke Vas Me Sankhala
This tender, with Tender Reference Number 10/2026-27 GP NEHDAI, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of interlocking drainage work ("Interlocking may nali nirman karya manohar singh mund ke vas me sankhala") within Gram Panchayat Nehdaai, located in District Jaisalmer, Rajasthan (Pincode: 345028). This is an open tender for civil works, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender requires submission in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Nehdaai and MD RISL Jaipur, with an EMD of ₹14,000 payable to Gram Panchayat Nehdaai. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Nehdaai. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nehdai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Work Of The Interlocking Road To Oil Lakhimpur Highway In..read more
Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category