Rasal Gram Panchayat Civil Infrastructure Development Project

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rasal Gram Panchayat Civil Infrastructure Development Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_593379_1Tender Reference Number01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Rasal , Nagaur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRasal Gram Panchayat Civil Infrastructure Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593379_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Rasal,Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work

This tender, Reference Number 01/2026-27, is issued by the Administrator Gram Panchayat Rasal, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj Department, inviting bids for "Civil Work" as part of the Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form and requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial bids (in XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same end date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Rasal. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to Administrator Gram Panchayat Rasal at Kuchaman City, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,500 processing fee, both payable to Administrator Gram Panchayat Rasal at Kuchaman City. Offline payment is the designated mode for this tender. The bid validity period is 45 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator Gram Panchayat Rasal
AddressGram Panchayat Rasal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 3 Birani Mein Ghar-ghar (awasiya..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Malwani Ke Rajasva Gram 3 Birani Mein Ghar-ghar...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More