| Tender Title | Community Hall Construction in Gp Sarmaliya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594082_1 | Tender Reference Number | WORK TENDER |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Gp Sarmaliya , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sargaon Devji Ke Mandir Ke Pas Samudayik Bhawan Nirman
This tender, Reference Number WORK TENDER and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594082_1, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, seeking bids for the construction of a Community Hall near Sargan Devji Ke Mandir in GP Sarmaliya. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,00,000 and an anticipated completion period of 200 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 16,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Sarmaliya at BEAWAR, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 1,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹ 500, payable to MD RISL at Jaipur. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS Jawaja. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be accessed for review. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Sarmaliya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Mini Function Hall At Rama Chandra..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category