| Tender Title | Civil Works for Enicut Construction in Sulav GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594327_1 | Tender Reference Number | 51/25.08.2026 tada wrk gp sulav |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Sulav , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Enicut Nirman Kary Jamun Ka Naka Bekriyawad Sulav Gp Sulav
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity, for the "enicut nirman kary jamun ka naka bekriyawad sulav gp sulav" project, estimated at ₹15,00,000 and categorized under Civil Works. The work is to be carried out in Sulav. This is an Open Tender, requiring a single cover submission for Fee, Technical, and Finance documents. The tender documentation will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at gp sulav. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to gram panchayat sulav, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, with ₹1,000 for the tender fee and ₹500 for the processing fee, both payable to gram panchayat sulav. The bid validity period is set at 270 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the VDO at gp sulav.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Sulav |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Verious Construction Works In Gp Kuredi Ps Khandar..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Misc Civil Works For Hp Coat..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category