New Borewell Construction for Drought Relief in Sultana Ka Baas Village

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Borewell Construction for Drought Relief in Sultana Ka Baas Village
Tender ID2026_PRD_593014_1Tender Reference NumberSHYOPURABASGODARA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.00 L Tender LocationSultana Ka Baas , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Borewell Construction for Drought Relief in Sultana Ka Baas Village
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593014_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSHYOPURABASGODARA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.00 L
  • Tender LocationSultana Ka Baas,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Shoypura Ke Gram Sultana Ke Baas Me Madan Ke Ghar Ke Samne Sukhe Ke Virudh Naya Nalkoop Nirman Kary

This tender invites bids for the construction of a new borewell to address drought conditions in Sultana Ke Baas village, Gram Shyopura. The project, valued at ₹7,99,953, falls under the Civil Works - Water Works category and is being procured by the Panchayati Raj Department. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 26, 2026, at 3:30 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Shyopura Baas Godara. The EMD required is ₹16,000 and the tender fee is ₹1,000. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers: one for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and another for BOQ (Finance). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator And Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Shyopura Baas Godara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At 149..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat....read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More