Comprehensive Stationery Supply for Defence Research and Development

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Stationery Supply for Defence Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Stationery Supply for Defence Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944648, is issued by the Office of DG (NS & M) under the Ministry of Defence, with the Department of Defence Research & Development in Jodhpur City as the procuring entity. Commencing on 24-08-2026 at 11:27 AM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, this opportunity seeks bids for a comprehensive supply of Stationery Items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Stationary Items". The total quantity of items required across various categories amounts to 2985 units. The scope of supply encompasses a wide array of essential office and stationery products, including but not limited to, pencils, stapler pins of various sizes, paper punches (single and double hole), markers, correction pens, tag sets, file pouches, erasers, stamp pads, steel and plastic measuring scales, glue sticks, whiteboard markers, paper pins, index files, gel pens, carbon paper, stationery scissors of different dimensions, adhesive flags, transparent cellulose tape (50m and 100m), binding machines, measuring tapes, liquid gum, binding covers, L-shape file folders, plastic tape dispensers, staplers compatible with specific pin sizes and throat depths, white spiral binding plastic coils, facial tissue paper, highlighters, glass paperweights, banker and pocket shape envelopes, ruled executive pads, minute registers, rigid edge measuring scales, cotton terry towels, and spring files for legal size documents. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide vital stationery resources to a key defense research and development organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stationary-hmg_2026-08-21-09-46-24_ca689b50475512213ec47d95442e4bd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786925.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More