| Tender Title | Supply of Shut Down Area Radiation Monitors and G-12 Detectors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920235 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920235, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The bid is for the supply of Shut Down Area Radiation Monitors (SDRM) as per the attached specifications, including G-12 Detectors for SDRM. A total quantity of 10 units is required. The tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 11:16 AM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Rajasthan, with the administrative oversight from the Ministry of State Name, PMO. The tender's physical address is Anushakti Via-Kota (Rajasthan).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Voltage Detector With Detachable Frp Stick..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited..read more
Portable Gas Detector Supply for Lalru LPG Plant..read more
Beta Radiation Counting System Supply and Delivery..read more
Radiation Survey Meters Procurement for Kaiga Generating Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category