| Tender Title | Procurement of 25.4mm OD x 1.245mm Thick SS 316L Tubes for Nuclear Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899346 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,659 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited**, under the purview of the **Department of Atomic Energy** and the **Ministry of State Name: Pmo**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7899346**, is for the procurement of **SS 316L TUBES OF SIZE 25.4MM X1.245 (18 BWG) MM THICK X8635MM LONG**. A total quantity of **520** units is required. The tender opens on **22-08-2026 at 4:09 PM** and closes on **01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **80659.0**. The issuing office is located in **Rajasthan**. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the organization, necessitating reliable and high-quality SS 316L tubes for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes OD 12mm x 1.5mm and OD..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Welded Pipes for Shipbuilding Applications..read more
D3a1z37130 Enquiry For Ss Welded Straight Tubes..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes and Tube Fittings for RCF Trombay..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes and Tube Fittings for RCF Trombay..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category