| Tender Title | North Western Railway Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Operational Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919728, is issued by the North Western Railway, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The issuing office is located at Railway Powerhouse, Suratgarh, Sri Ganganagar (PIN: 335804), with the tender opening on 18-08-2026 at 4:10 PM and closing on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Indian Railways is seeking to procure a single unit of a Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2) to meet its operational requirements. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,580.0 is required from all participating bidders. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for North Western Railway's power infrastructure needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more
Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more
Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more
West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply..read more
Diesel Power Generator Procurement for Ministry of Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category