| Tender Title | Diesel Power Generator Procurement for Ministry of Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7784253 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7784253, concerning the procurement of a **Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2)**. This essential equipment, with a total quantity of one (1), will be crucial in supporting the operational capabilities of the Ministry of Defence. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the tender period commencing on 18-08-2026 at 10:54 AM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹128,900.00 is required for participation. Further details and submission instructions will be available from the designated office, referenced as "***********", on the dated announcement of 18-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more
Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more
Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more
West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply..read more
North Western Railway Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Operational Needs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category