Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Western Railway

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Western Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Western Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways through the Indian Railways, specifically the North Western Railway, presents an opportunity for providers of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962016 and dated August 25, 2026, this solicitation seeks proposals for the provision of MUV vehicles for outstation use, operating 24/7, with an anticipated utilization of 2500 kilometers and 320 hours per month. The bidding period opens on August 25, 2026, at 6:18 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their applications to the North Western Railway office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More