| Tender Title | Provision of Rail Under Bridges (RUBs) at Bikaner Division Railway Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SnT-BKN-2026-27-16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,63,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Bikaner Division - S&T/North Western Railway, is inviting open tenders for associated works related to the provision of Rail Under Bridges (RUBs) at specific locations within the RE-SDLP and RTGH-SDLP sections of the Bikaner Division. This tender, categorized under Goods, specifically targets Railway related Products and is identified by Tender Reference Number SnT-BKN-2026-27-16. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 11, 2026, at 02:29 PM, with all activities, including bid opening and final submission, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is waived at 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹163,500 is required. Further detailed information and specifications for the scope of work are available within the tender documents. The location for this procurement is Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bikaner Division-s And T/north Western Rly |
| Address | S T Branch, Drm Office Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category