| Tender Title | Procurement of EMD Part No. 8357415 Railway Relays for Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10264580 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 03:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 03:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur, extends an open invitation for bids (Tender Reference Number: 10264580) from eligible and experienced suppliers for the procurement of critical goods. This tender specifically seeks "RELAY (GP) to EMD PART NO.8357415 BLW Drawing No 8357415 Alt- Ka," falling under the 'Railway related Products' category. Interested parties can download tender documents and submit their bids electronically. The document download and bid submission period commences on 20-Jul-2026 at 03:49 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. The bids will be opened on the same day, 02-Sep-2026, at 02:25 PM. There is no tender fee required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50670 is mandatory. All supplies are destined for Jaipur. For a comprehensive description and further details, bidders are advised to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category