1400hp DEMU Rectifier Trip Indication Fuse Assembly Panel Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1400hp DEMU Rectifier Trip Indication Fuse Assembly Panel Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference Number46265299
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1400hp DEMU Rectifier Trip Indication Fuse Assembly Panel Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number46265299
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 11:25 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 11:25 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 11:25 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 11:25 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 46265299, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically for the "TRIP INDICATION FUSE ASSEMBLY PANNEL COMPLETE AS PER BHEL DRG NO 26670600136V00 OR BEIL DRG NO. B266706001360 V00 FOR 1400HP DEMU RECTIFIER." The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being DIESEL/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the AMM, Diesel Depot, Ajmer, Ajmer. The product category is Railway related Products. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 08-Aug-2026 at 11:25 AM, and the Document Download Start Date also on 08-Aug-2026 at 11:25 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The location for this tender is Jaipur. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found by referring to the full tender document. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as 0.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diesel/ajmer/north Western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Amm, Diesel Depot, Ajmer Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of French Ferrule Semiconductor Fuses with Trip Indication and Fuseholders..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of French Ferrule Semiconductor Fuses with Trip Indication and...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More