| Tender Title | Supply of French Ferrule Semiconductor Fuses with Trip Indication and Fuseholders | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966118 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Hep Bhopal office, invites proposals for the supply of essential electrical components. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7966118, and the tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 8:41 AM, closing on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 150 units of French Ferrule Semiconductor Fuses, measuring 14*51mm with a 50A rating, and importantly, equipped with trip indication as per CEE11001REV02 specifications. Alongside the fuses, the tender also calls for 150 units of 3-pole Fuseholders specifically designed for 14*51mm semi-fuses, featuring a microswitch and visual fuse blown indication as per CE standards. The full address for BHEL, Piplani, is 462022BHARAT HEAVYELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of High Rupturing Capacity (HRC) and Specialized Fuses for UPRVUNL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category