| Tender Title | Supply of 33 kV and 11 kV Outdoor XLPE Cable Terminations and Straight Through Joints | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_571037_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN2167 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Jodhpur Discom , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,037 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Technical Specification
This tender, identified by Reference Number TN2167, is an Open Tender for the "SUPPLY OF HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE 33 KV AND 11 KV OUTDOOR CABLE END TERMINATIONS AND STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTS FOR XLPE CABLES". Issued by Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organisation, this opportunity is relevant to the Electrical Goods/Equipment product category. The work is to be performed as per the detailed technical specifications provided, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,01,852 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost, Processing Fee, and Bid Security Deposit; Cover 2 for Technical Specification, Pre-Qualification documents, GCC, and ITB; and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹4,950, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,950, payable to SR_AO_CASH_CPC_JdVVNL AND _MD_RISL in Jodhpur/Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,037, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable to SR_AO_CASH_CPC_JdVVNL in Jodhpur, with no exemption for EMD or tender fees. The tender documents are available for download from June 25, 2026, 11:50 AM, until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 25, 2026, 11:55 AM, through to September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at Jodhpur. This tender requires an offline payment mode for fees and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The inviting authority for this tender is SEMMC, located at NEW POWER HOUSE, Jodhpur, Pincode 342003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Semmc |
| Address | New Power House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33 KV HT Cable Terminations and Armoured Cable Supply for IIM..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for 3.3kV to 33kV Electrical Systems..read more
3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cable Supply for..read more
Supply of 3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category