Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Nasirabad 2026-2027

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Nasirabad 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_ARMY_779753_1Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Nasirabad 26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 46.91 L Tender LocationNasirabad , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Nasirabad 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_779753_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Nasirabad 26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.91 L
  • Tender LocationNasirabad,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Veg Fresh And Bread At Nasirabad 26-27

This tender is for the supply of "Veg Fresh and Bread at Nasirabad" for the period 2026-2027. The procurement is being conducted by IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically by BRIG ASC, HQ 21 Corps, through a Limited Tender cum Auction process. The work involves the provision of food products, with a tender value of ₹46,90,970 and a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹47,000, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 21 Corps (ST). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). Bidders are reminded of the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on 22-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM at HQ 21 CORPS (ST). A bid validity of 180 days is stipulated. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc, Hq 21 Corps
AddressHq 21 Corps (st Branch)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal,...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More