Indian Army Universal Bag Kit Supply

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Universal Bag Kit Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Universal Bag Kit Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904867, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, from their office located in Jodhpur Rural. The procurement concerns a "Bag Kit Universal (Defence) (Q2)" with a total quantity of 1186 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 8:59 PM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This is a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to a key defence organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

School Education Secondary Tender

Supply of Universal Student Bag Kits for Punjab Schools..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Combat Free Fall Training Equipment Procurement: Helmets, Jump Kits, and GPS..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Department Tender

Maharashtra Police Supply 5300 Lightweight Defence Sleeping Bags..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

School Education Secondary Tender

Supply of Universal Student Bag Kits for Punjab Schools...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Combat Free Fall Training Equipment Procurement: Helmets, Jump Kits, and...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Department Tender

Maharashtra Police Supply 5300 Lightweight Defence Sleeping Bags...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More