Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Wiper Blades, Hoses, Valves, and Control Assemblies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Wiper Blades, Hoses, Valves, and Control Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963226Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Wiper Blades, Hoses, Valves, and Control Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963226
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963226, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the designated office located at ***********, Ajmer. Commencing on 26-08-2026 at 11:18 AM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, this procurement opportunity pertains to a diverse range of essential vehicle components. The total quantity of items required is 27, encompassing critical parts such as Wiper blades (both standard and STLN variants), Hose FBN, Valve, Hosefbn assembly, Cable assembly control, View finder 14 20 131, Cabin support, Blade Wiper assembly, Adjustable screen, and Cable steering wheel. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide vital spare parts to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_mt_document_2026-08-26-11-12-19_c15622a7b56fe1e657a7ea13ee6de9e9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808523.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Eight Vajra Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Delhi Police..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Procurement of 100 Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Uttar Pradesh Police..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Eight Vajra Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Delhi...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Procurement of 100 Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More