| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Essential Military Supplies Including Leather Cloth, Hemp Yarn, Adhesive, Copper Rod, and Spanners | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957067 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957067, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 6:46 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1344 units across several critical item categories. These include H2 8305-000081 LEATHER CLOTH GREEN, H2 4020-000219SPURN YARN HEMP TARRED WHITE 5 YARN, H1B 8040-000015 ADHESIVE RUBBER AND STEEL TIN OF 5 LTR, G29530-000116 COPPER ROD ROUND 20.0 mm, and F1 5120-001980 SPANNER BOX LONG SHANK B.A.NO.6. The issuing office is located at *********** JODHPUR RURAL. This opportunity is crucial for supplying essential materials to support military operations and infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Materials and Electrical Supplies..read more
Indian Army Leather Care and Repair Material Procurement for Meerut Operations..read more
Supply of Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS5485..read more
Procurement of Markin Cloth and Cotton Yarn Waste for Northern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern Coalfields..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category