| Tender Title | Procurement of Markin Cloth and Cotton Yarn Waste for Northern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942632 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Coal India Limited, through its Northern Coalfields Limited subsidiary, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Markin Cloth (V2) and Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS5485. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942632, is being managed by the Office of the General Manager, Central Workshop NCL, CWS - Jayant, located at Jayant Colliery, Ncl Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. The tender will commence on 26-08-2026 at 10:44 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total estimated quantity required for these items is 12,000 units, contributing to the Ministry of Coal's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS5485..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation..read more
Procurement of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 for South..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 (Q3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category