| Tender Title | Procurement of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 for South Eastern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953915 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal. Specifically, this opportunity originates from the Regional Store located at SECL-Sohagpur Area, Post- Amlai, Distt. Anuppur, Pin-484116, with administrative oversight from Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7953915, concerns the procurement of **2650 units** of **Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 (Q3)**. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **30-08-2026 at 10:29 AM** and will conclude on **21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This tender presents a direct opportunity to supply essential materials to a major public sector undertaking within the coal industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) per IS 5485 (Q3)..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS5485..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category