Flight Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services with Parts Replacement in Jodhpur

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flight Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services with Parts Replacement in Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926040Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlight Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services with Parts Replacement in Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926040
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7926040, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Jodhpur City. The scope of work involves the critical repair and maintenance of Flight category vehicles, specifically focusing on FLT S No 171071. The required services encompass the replacement of numerous essential parts, including stop cables, fuel intake and return pipes, accelerator cables, fuel filter sets, hose pipe sets, air filter sets, engine oil, exhaust bellow springs, coolant, grease, oil filters, rubber packing for engine covers, hub packing kits, shaft seal kits, hydraulic oil, and brake fluid. Additionally, the tender includes the provision and fitting of a hood cover with fixing arrangements, a lift pump, and complete brake shoe sets. The comprehensive maintenance and labour work required extends to changing engine oil, brake fluid, bleeding brakes, greasing wheel hubs and lifter chains, general vehicle servicing, repairing oil chambers, adjusting clutches, and calibrating injector nozzles. The successful bidder will be responsible for the transportation of vehicles to and from GE EP Jodhpur, and for conducting thorough testing to ensure complete satisfaction with the completed work. The bid will be open from 1:00 PM on 03-09-2026 and will close at 1:00 PM on 04-09-2026, with the tender dated 17-08-2026. The total quantity for this requirement is 47 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_repair_of_flt_ba_no_171071_2026-08-17-15-21-32_b42956e2b4891d99081446e94941df7f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836287.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765925.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Forklift Maintenance and Repair Services for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Replacement And Maintenance Of Standby Dg Set Spare Parts Including..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Forklift Maintenance and Repair Services for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Replacement And Maintenance Of Standby Dg Set Spare Parts...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More