Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Supply for Military Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Supply for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975457Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Computer Hardware Component Supply for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975457
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975457, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential computer hardware components to the Indian Army. The tender encompasses a total quantity of nine (9) units of various critical items, including BTY 12V 7 AH batteries, keyboard units, CD writers for PCs, logic cards, and power supply cards. This procurement is vital for maintaining and upgrading the technological capabilities of military operations. The bid submission window opens on 30-08-2026 at 11:44 AM and closes precisely on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is being managed from an office located in Ajmer. Qualified and experienced suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this important requirement for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_30082026_vpbdcxflmuxb_2026-08-30-11-40-31_cf2d650cc4cde92d4c35412ed8c26832.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822745.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Cooperation Directorate Tender

Computer Hardware Comprehensive Maintenance Of Desktop&#x0d Passbook Printers&#x0d Scanner&#x0d Single Function..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories for..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Cooperation Directorate Tender

Computer Hardware Comprehensive Maintenance Of Desktop&#x0d Passbook Printers&#x0d Scanner&#x0d Single...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More