Indian Army Cleaning and Household Supply Procurement Jaipur

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cleaning and Household Supply Procurement Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cleaning and Household Supply Procurement Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964986, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with procurement activities managed by their office in Jaipur. The tender opens on 26-08-2026 at 11:55 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a comprehensive supply of cleaning and household maintenance supplies, encompassing a total quantity of 290 units. Key items detailed within this procurement include Harpic (1-liter, red variant), Colin (1-liter), Surf Tide, brooms, Lizol (1-liter), Finyel, Black Hit, Red Hit, room fresheners (including Odonil), toilet air fresheners (including Odonil), GALA Mops, soft steel junas, Vim Bars, Vim Bar liquid (500 ml), Godrej No. 1 soaps, toilet brushes, floor wipers, toilet rolls, urinal balls, handwash (200 ml), small hand wipers, and cloth brushes. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential supplies to a critical government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    maintenance_bid_2026-08-26-23-44-59_acbb43cbb1c70cb44071da108692654f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810493.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Household Insecticide Supply (950 Units)..read more

Others , Others

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Household Insecticide Supply (950 Units)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More