Indian Air Force Household Insecticide Supply (950 Units)

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Household Insecticide Supply (950 Units)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Household Insecticide Supply (950 Units)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7795224, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The requirement is for the supply of Household Insecticides (V2) (Q3), with a total quantity of 950 units. Interested bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures will be available from the office of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Lead Shielded Lockers with Air Cleaning for Radioactive Specimen..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Poly Iso Butylene (PIB) Procurement for BPCL Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Lead Shielded Lockers with Air Cleaning for Radioactive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Poly Iso Butylene (PIB) Procurement for BPCL Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More