Indian Army Procurement: M4 Chip & Windows 2-in-1 Laptops

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: M4 Chip & Windows 2-in-1 Laptops
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960630Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: M4 Chip & Windows 2-in-1 Laptops
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960630
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960630, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement, originating from JODHPUR CITY, pertains to the procurement of **two (2) units** comprising one (1) M4 Chip Laptop and one (1) Windows 2-in-1 Laptop. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:59 PM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is September 1, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2026-08-25_15-09-29_2026-08-25-15-23-00_6321f74ff7d32a8e35852f50695bcd10.pdf
  • Document
    2026-08-25_15-09-29_2026-08-25-15-21-45_d69e5f9e92b3793b585b06304f26f566.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805579.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of M4 Chip Tablet Technology..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple MacBook Air Laptops for C-DAC Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance M4 Chip Desktop Procurement for IISER Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Intel Core i7 M4 Chip Laptop Procurement..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Performance Apple iMac Pro M4 with 10-Core CPU Supply and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of M4 Chip Tablet Technology...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple MacBook Air Laptops for C-DAC Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance M4 Chip Desktop Procurement for IISER Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Intel Core i7 M4 Chip Laptop Procurement...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Performance Apple iMac Pro M4 with 10-Core CPU Supply and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More