Indian Army Stationery Supply for Jaisalmer Garrison

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery Supply for Jaisalmer Garrison
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery Supply for Jaisalmer Garrison
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952491, is seeking quotations for the supply of a comprehensive range of stationery items for the Indian Army, located at ***********, Jaisalmer. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1282 units, specifically including prescription pads (100 pages each), medical case sheets (100 pages each), sanitary diaries (144 pages each), parade states (200 pages each), work order conditioning forms (200 pages each), driver change certificates (200 pages each), vehicle change certificates (200 pages each), authorization letters (200 pages each), station orders (200 pages each), requisition forms (200 pages each), car diaries, mileage cards, DO pads (100 sheets each), leave certificates (100 pages each), LRC pads (100 pages each), and Shapath Patra pages, all to be supplied as per sample specifications. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 24, 2026, at 11:46 AM, with the bid closing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-23-11-21-22_0972377bab48ab89fcb4dacce09b8434.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for NIT Meghalaya..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for NIT Meghalaya...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More