Indian Army Jodhpur: Supply of SAFCO RUBRIC XP 22Z MOTUL Lubricant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jodhpur: Supply of SAFCO RUBRIC XP 22Z MOTUL Lubricant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jodhpur: Supply of SAFCO RUBRIC XP 22Z MOTUL Lubricant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **SAFCO RUBRIC XP 22Z MOTUL** to the **Department Of Military Affairs**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Army** at their *************Jodhpur** facility. The bid, designated by **GEM/2026/B/7957126**, will commence on **24-08-2026 at 7:45 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. A total quantity of **630 units** of the specified item is required. Bidders are encouraged to prepare comprehensive proposals addressing the stringent requirements of the Department of Military Affairs and the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_docu_safco_2026-08-24-18-48-57_d1c444e859e9f3a3ee0ecbbf3965d22d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801527.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSafcoR_267be5b5-c0bc-4fdd-89ba1787580300977_201PETPLASC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for National Aluminium Company..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for NALCO Bhubaneswar Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine Oil and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for BSF Vehicle..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for National Aluminium Company...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for NALCO Bhubaneswar Operations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine Oil and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for BSF...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More