Office Space MS Pipe Replacement and Infrastructure Repair Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Space MS Pipe Replacement and Infrastructure Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Space MS Pipe Replacement and Infrastructure Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the essential repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems and equipment, specifically focusing on office space repair and the replacement of MS pipes. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7916117) is designated for facilities located in Jaipur City (North). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on September 1, 2026, at 12:42 PM, with the bid closing on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space Repair/replacement of MS Pipes Service Provider" category, requiring expertise in maintaining and upgrading vital infrastructure within an office environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development Board..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Ms Pipe Of Fire Fighting..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Ms Pipe Of Fire...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More