Indian Army Procurement of Electronic Equipment and Furniture Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Electronic Equipment and Furniture Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Electronic Equipment and Furniture Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964937, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive list of electronic and furniture items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Electronic and furniture items." The total quantity of items to be supplied is 22. Specific items included in this procurement are LG 2 Ton Split AC units, Projector Hanging Stands, 50W Flood Lights, Concealed Lights, and 1.5mm wire rolls, along with Nikon batteries. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 2:31 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential electronic and furniture equipment to support the operations of the Indian Army, with the issuing authority being the Department of Military Affairs located in Bikaner.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lg_ac_2_ton_ttieg_-1_2026-08-26-21-14-04_e7d7612298301830e1194e49fbd8f0e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810437.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More