| Tender Title | Procurement of Paints, Thinner, and Associated Supplies for Defense Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924300 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army organization in Sri Ganganagar, invites bids for a comprehensive procurement of various paint and associated materials. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7924300, is open for submission between 11:00 AM on September 3, 2026, and closes at 11:00 AM on September 4, 2026. The procured items fall under the category of paints and chemicals, encompassing a wide array of products including Zinc White Paste, Thinner Antichill, and a diverse selection of Ready For Use (RFU) Enamel Interior Brushing paints in various colors such as Black, Azure Blue, Middle Brunswic Green, Dark Admiral Grey, Signal Red, White, Golden Yellow, and Brown. Additionally, the tender specifies the need for RFU Enamel for War Equipment finishing, Turpentine, Soda Ash Technical, Cotton Waste (coloured), Cotton Cloth (Opaque, 680gms, 91cm wide), Cotton Cloth (Dyeing, 91cm wide), White Bleached Cotton Tape (19mm), Jointing Compound, Leather Straps (19mm wide, 610mm long), and Y3 Adhesive Insulating Tape (3/4 inch). A total quantity of 30,000 units is required across these items. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials for defense operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish (IS:..read more
Synthetic Exterior Paint and Thinner Supply for IPGCL..read more
Supply of Epoxy Paint Thinner for Indian Army Exterior Undercoating and..read more
Indian Air Force Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint and Epoxy Thinner Supply..read more
Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category