Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Brake Valves, Turbochargers, and Bearings

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Brake Valves, Turbochargers, and Bearings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Brake Valves, Turbochargers, and Bearings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply of essential vehicle components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970948, is a critical procurement for maintaining operational readiness, with a focus on vital replacement parts. The bidding window opens on 28-08-2026 at 12:57 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of high-quality replacement kits and individual components, including but not limited to: REP KIT DUAL BRAKE VALVE, BUSH GEAR ASSY, GASKET, TURBO CHARGER, RECTIFIER PLATE, RUBBER BELOW, TAPPED ROLLER BEARING, OIL SEAL, SPIDER BEARING, TIEROD END, REP KIT QUICK RELEASE VALVE, RAM REP KIT, AXLE BEARING, FUEL PIPE, FRT OIL SEAL, and HUB OIL SEAL. A total quantity of 31 units across these various items is required, serving the operational needs of the Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to national security by providing critical, high-specification automotive parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts-mt_6of_2026-08-28-12-44-30_003b456366c371e3798dfd3c7afb3e57.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817518.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Bearings for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for Nalco Alumina Refinery Operations..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearing Types for Hmt Machine Tools Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Bearings for UPRVUNL Power Generation Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Bearings for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for Nalco Alumina Refinery Operations...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearing Types for Hmt Machine Tools Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Bearings for UPRVUNL Power Generation Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More