| Tender Title | Indian Army Oil Filter Assembly Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965474 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of critical components as outlined in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965474. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:32 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the requirement for "oil filter item 8," encompassing a total quantity of 37 units. The broader item categories specified within this tender are "oil filter assy, air filter assy, fuel filter assy, elect welding rod, and AC Gas 134A." Potential applicants should note that this procurement originates from the Indian Army's operational needs, emphasizing the importance of quality, reliability, and timely delivery of these essential supplies. The tender is managed by the Office at Kota.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Automotive Filter Supply Tender..read more
Indian Army Oil Filter Supply of 6 Units..read more
Indian Army Oil Filter Supply and Procurement Rajauri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category